NHSFR draw for Team North Dakota

The National High School Finals Rodeo begins Sunday in Gillette, Wyo., and continues until Saturday, July 24. The draw is set and here is the schedule for Team North Dakota: 

Sunday night, Saturday morning
Bauman, Jake, Linton – Boys Cutting *** INJURED
Fitzgerald, Tyrel, Sawyer – Team Roping (Jamie Fredrickson)
Fredrickson, Jamie, Upham – Team Roping (Tyrel Fitzgerald)
Gjermundson, Jori, Marshall – Girls Cutting
Kleinsasser, Alex, Menoken – Bull Riding
Kronberg, Thomas, Forbes – Bareback Riding
Miller, Billie Jo, Menoken – Barrel Racing
Schaffer, Keaton, Broadus, Mont. – Tie-Down Roping
Scott, Sarah, Halliday – Pole Bending

Monday morning, Friday evening
Benson, Jade, Scobey, Mont. – Breakaway Roping
Fugere, Ian, Belfield – Saddle Bronc
Doan, Jayce, McKenzie – Boys Cutting
Hauge, Morgan, New Town – Girls Cutting
Jorgenson, Sam, Williston – Breakaway Roping
Miller, Codi, Amidon – Pole Bending
Smith, Blake, Zap – Bareback Riding
Schwagler, Tate, Mandan – Team Roping (Brandon Thomas)
Thomas, Brandon, Mandan – Team Roping (Tate Schwagler)

Monday evening, Friday morning
Bowers, Matt, Souris – Bull Riding
Entze, Evan, Golden Valley – Steer Wrestling
Gjermundson, Sadie, Halliday – Goat Tying
Hanson, Cotey, Berthold – Team Roping (Levi O’Keeffe)
O’Keeffe, Levi, Mohall – Team Roping (Cotey Hanson)
Lako, Chase, Arthur – Boys Cutting
Morman, Cameron, Glen Ullin – Steer Wrestling
Olind, Kayla, Rhame – Breakaway Roping
Smith, Tate, Litchville – Bull Riding

Tuesday morning, Thursday evening
Breuer, Casey, Mandan – Bareback Riding
Eckroth, Whitney, Flasher – Goat Tying
Gjermundson, Sadie, Halliday – Girls Cutting
Kathrein, Michaela, Dickinson – Barrel Racing
Kramer, Jeremy, Mandan – Bull Riding
Miller, Codi, Amidon – Queen Contest (morning only)
Rixen, Dalton, Richardton – Saddle Bronc
Schwagler, Tate, Mandan – Bareback Riding
Thorson, Tyler, Towner – Tie-Down Roping
Wickum, Dillon, Minot – Boys Cutting

Tuesday evening, Thursday morning
Buchholz, Taylor, Fort Ransom – Saddle Bronc
Fjelstad, Sydnee, Williston – Barrel Racing
Gjermundson, Jori, Marshall – Pole Bending
Hilzendeger, Cody, Bismarck – Tie-Down Roping
Kautzman, Trae, Walcott – Team Roping (Trevor Kautzman)
Kautzman, Trevor, Walcott – Team Roping (Trae Kautzman)
Olind, Kayla, Rhame – Goat Tying
Schwagler, Teddi, Mandan – Breakaway Roping
Strecker, Caleb, Washburn – Steer Wrestling

Wednesday morning and evening
Christman, Brookelle, Mandan – Barrel Racing
Entze, Austin, Golden Valley – Saddle Bronc
Feilmeier, Hayes, Watford City – Steer Wrestling
Gjermundson, Sadie, Halliday – Breakaway Roping
Kieson, Sadie, Watford City – Pole Bending
Lako, Ashley, Arthur – Girls Cutting
Schaper, Hailey, Grassy Butte – Goat Tying
Strecker, Caleb, Washburn – Tie-Down Roping

Leave a Reply